[TZGISUG] Ethiopia_Oromia Region Shapefiles
r.sliuzas at utwente.nl
r.sliuzas at utwente.nl
Fri Jul 24 16:13:05 EAT 2015
Hi. You might try CIESIN at Columbia University. They have quite a good collection of administrative boundaries.
Good luck.
Richard
Sent from my Samsung device
-------- Original message --------
From: "Maoulidi, Moumie via TZGISUG" <tzgisug at lists.habari.co.tz>
Date: 24/07/2015 10:05 (GMT+01:00)
To: Mike.Shand at glasgow.ac.uk
Cc: TZGISUG at lists.habari.co.tz
Subject: [TZGISUG] Ethiopia_Oromia Region Shapefiles
Hi Mike and TZGISUG folks
I know that this is a list for Tanzania GIS folks. However, I have Ethiopia and had Level 1 (Zone), Level 2 (Region) and Level 3 (District) shapefiles but need Level 4 (Kebele) shapefiles for Oromia region and Addis Ababa. Does anyone know how I can access them. Thanks
Best regards
Moumié Maoulidi, PhD
Stanford Economic Development Research Initiative (SEDRI)
(650)725-8731
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.habari.co.tz/pipermail/tzgisug/attachments/20150724/6bbced40/attachment-0001.html>
More information about the TZGISUG
mailing list